Electronics Chemicals use 201 methyl Acid/PDMS/Cas NO: 63148-62-9

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Tons
    $900.00
  • >=25 Tons
    $800.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
Activated Charcoal
MF:
C6H7O2(OH)2CH2COONa]n
EINECS No.:
231-545-4
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
JINGU
Model Number:
Industrial Grade
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000000000000 Ton/Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
ICB,IRON DRUM,FLEXITANK
Port
TIANJINXINGANG
Product Description

Title goes here.

In pesticide industry, methyl oleate is used as a substitution of methylbenzene, dimethylbenzene, solvent oil, etc. As pesticide solvent, it is environmentally-protection,. It is characterized by being compatible with crops, avoiding producing phytotoxicity, eliminating drug resistance in pests, having high adhesiveness, increasing plant covering area, resisting to rain washing and photolysis, etc. It effectively reduces the light degradation of the active ingredients of pesticides, keeps excellent pesticide effect, high adhesiveness and drift stability and saves pesticide dosage. It also can be used as a synergist of herbicide.

Title goes here.

In medical industry, methyl oleate is used as a breeding bacterium liquid, it can be used to produce various antibiotic bacterium and to replace soybean oil as nutrition solution, but, technically speaking, it has more excellent property than the soybean oil.

Title goes here.

In petroleum drilling industry, methyl oleate is used as a non-fluorescing slurry lubricant, can effectively improve adsorbability and wettability of slurry and drill metal surface to reduce adhesion coefficient and achieve desirable thermal stability, compatibility and uniform dispersion. For this, we have established cooperation with many petroleum companies..

Detailed Images
Item
JG-8018
JG-7518
JG-6518
Content(%)
99
99
97
Moisture(%)
0.05
0.05
0.05
Acid Value(%)
0.3
0.6
0.5
C18(%)
84
84
72
C16(%)
14
12
22
C20(%)
3
3
3
Saponification Value
190
190
180
Color(APHA)
60
100
120
Iodine Value(g/150g)
116
120
95
Density(e20℃/)
0.875
0.875
0.875
Flash Point(℃)
174
180
170
Packing & Delivery